Officers

 

Chairman:

Jonathan D. Resnick

Vice Chairmen:

Thomas A. Callahan, International Union of Operating Engineers
- Local 15, 15A, 15B, 15C, 15D
Jonathan S. Drescher, The Durst Organization
Suri Kasirer, Kasirer Consulting, LLC
Raymond Quartararo, J.P. Morgan Chase

President:

Carlo A. Scissura, Esq., New York Building Congress

Treasurer:

Louis C. Grassi, Grassi & Co.

Secretary:

Jennifer Stone, Robert A.M. Stern Architects

General Counsel:

Michael K. De Chiara, Zetlin & De Chiara, LLP

Past Chairmen:

John F. Hennessy III, Hennessy Energy
Richard L. Tomasetti, Thornton Tomasetti
Dominick M. Servedio, STV Group, Inc.
Frank J. Sciame, Sciame Construction LLC
John M. Dionisio, Dionisio Associates

Governors

Joseph R. Amato, Cameron Engineering & Associates, LLP
B. Dean Angelakos
, CHA Companies
Liz Archer, Dewberry
Jay Badame, Tishman Construction - An AECOM Company
Jeffery R. Capazzi, The Jobin Organization, Inc.
Steven M. Charney, Peckar & Abramson
Christopher J. Curry, The Howard Hughes Corporation
Arthur S. Doerner, Component Assembly Systems, Inc.
Paul Eagle, Perkins + Will
Christian Esteban, A. Esteban & Company
Mark Gregorio, TEI Group, Inc.
Kelly Heuer, Navigant Consulting
Kenneth Johnson, Hunt Construction Group
Eli R. Khoury, HDR, Inc.
George H. Ladyman, Jr.
Kenneth D. Levien, Levien & Company, Inc.
Lisa Linden, LAK Public Relations
Rance MacFarland
Charles Manning, Parsons
David W. Marino, Marsh
William McKenzie, Abatement Unlimited Inc.
Richard Minieri, ASM Mechanical Systems
Edward V. Piccinich, SL Green Realty Corp.
Denise M. Richardson, The General Contractors Association of New York, Inc.
Phillip M. Ross, Anchin, Block, and Anchin, LLP
Howard L. Rowland, E.W. Howell Co., LLC
Gary Segal
Angelo Silveri, Silverite Construction Co.
Thomas R. Spatafora, Posillico Inc.
Jennifer Stone, Robert A. M. Stern Architects 
Joseph Urbinati Jr., MPCC Corp.
Elizabeth Velez, Velez Organization
Palmina Whelan, American Airlines

 

Governors Emeriti

Richard T. Anderson
Jane A. Chmielinski, AECOM
Jeffrey M. Levy

J. Robert Mann, Jr., E-J Electric Installation Co.

Senior Advisors

F.H.(Bud) Griffis, NYU Tandon School of Engineering
D. Kenneth Patton, NYU School of Professional Studies, Schack Institute of Real Estate
Porie Saikia-Eapen, Metropolitan Transportation Authority



To participate in Foundation activities or become a financial supporter, contact Carlo A. Scissura, President.

New York Building Foundation
44 West 28th Street, 12th Floor, New York, NY 10001
Telephone 212.481.9230, Fax 212.447.6037